Sign In | Join Free | My hardware-wholesale.com
hardware-wholesale.com
Dongguan V Finder Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Dongguan V Finder Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Pharmaceutical Metal Detector >

SUS316 Material Pill Pharma Metal Detector FDA Standard 0.3mm Ferrous Sensitivit

Dongguan V Finder Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SUS316 Material Pill Pharma Metal Detector FDA Standard 0.3mm Ferrous Sensitivit

Brand Name : Vfinder
Model Number : VDM-8
Certification : CE ISO
Place of Origin : DongGuan, China
MOQ : 1set
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 100set/month
Delivery Time : 7 working days after confirm order
Packaging Details : strong polywooden case
Product name : Pharmaceutical metal detector
other Name : Tablt metal detector
Sensitivity : 0.3mm ferrous
Structure material : SUS316
GMP standard : Yes
Detection diameter : 30mm
Reject system : automatic push rod
Customized : OEM
Contact Now

Pharmaceutical Tablet medicine processing metal detector with high sensitivity


Company introduce:

Vfinder is a manufacturing company specialized in the design, engineering and production of Metal Detectors .check weigher .needle detector and Electromagnetic Inspection Devices.we offering solution for food industry ,Pharmaceutical industry , Textile garment industry ,Rubber industry .Tory industry where the factory need help to control their quality for find broken needles and metals .

Under our solution and machine support our valued customer can accreditation with the FDA ,ISF ,HACCP even FCCA request and requirement .

Meanwhile we strongly support the all the world public security career.with our support by our product of walk through metal detector and x ray baggage scanner . So many public can be safety , so many dangerous products can been keep away from public people .


Product details:


VMD-8Fe(mm)SUS(mm)Non Fe(mm)
sensitivity0.20.40.25

Pharmaceutical Metal Detector provides the ideal solution for detection and rejection of the smallest metal contaminants in tablets and capsules. With its current GMP design and construction suited for FDA compliance, the system meets the stringent QA requirements of the pharmaceutical industry. A free IQ/OQ Validation package is included.


Pharmaceutical detectors use Digital Signal Processing Technology and have high sensitivity levels to ensure the detection of the smallest ferrous, non-ferrous and stainless steel contaminants. Available in stainless steel construction, contact parts are all removable for cleaning without the need for tools. Stealth detectors have built in data collection and Contact Reporter Software make them a critical control point in preventing product contamination. This compact detector can be easily angled and height-adjusted to suit any press configuration. Plus, it’s the only detector that features an electrical powered lift.


Renowned for their superior accuracy and reliability, Pharmaceutical Metal Detectors act as essential Critical Control Points in HACCP systems, effectively identifying and rejecting potential contamination.


KEY FEATURES

  • Contact Reporter Lite Software Included
  • Digital Signal Processing Technology
  • Ultra Sensitive Detection
  • AutoTest: Self Diagnostic Testing
  • Automatic Calibration
  • Automatic Configuration for Iron-Enriched
  • System Set-Up in Seconds
  • Flash Memory Stability
  • Multi-Level Password Protection
  • Detailed Data Collection
  • FDA Compliant
  • Compatible with High Speed lines
  • Adjustable Height and Tilt
  • Validation Package Included

APPLICATIONS

  • Tablets
  • Capsules
  • Nutraceuticals
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Bubble Gum Tablets
  • Extruded Candy


Product Tags:

pharma metal detector

      

tablet metal detector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SUS316 Material Pill Pharma Metal Detector FDA Standard 0.3mm Ferrous Sensitivit Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Dongguan V Finder Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2019 hardware-wholesale.com. All rights reserved.